Admin

Our Staff

Street Address
4622 Jericho Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23462

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:dmmoricl@vbschools.com
Webmaster:Melinda.O'Reilly@vbschools.com

Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Student Hours
8:10 a.m. - 2:40 p.m. (except holidays)

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3320
Fax: 757.473.5624
Clinic: 757.648.3326
Cafeteria: 757.648.3329
Library: 757.648.3340
Guidance: 757.648.3332

Office Staff

Donna Moricle, Office Adminstrative Associate
Diana Lord, Registration/Attendance Office Associate
Debbie Gearhart, Special Needs Office Associate
Amanda Covert, Office Associate

Clinic

Janie Knarr, General Ed. Nurse
Heidi Sowala, Special Needs Nurse
TBD, Clinic Assistant 

 

Kindergarten

 

Allison Scarry

54934

Liz Schuster, Teacher Assistant

 

Jane Cason

54939

Laurie Milam, Teacher Assistant

 

Nadine Olenych

54936

Tammy Miller, Teacher Assistant

 

First Grade

 

Beverly Leftwich

54944

 

 

Kristen Grayson

54943

 

 

Carrie Kelley

54942

 

 

Gina Spencer

54945

 

 

Second Grade

 

Jan Page

54905

 

 

Cheryl Small

54907

 

 

Hayley Whitlock

54903

 

 

Susan Hughes

54906

 

 

Third Grade

 

Victoria Foster

54909

 

 

Amanda Heller

54908

 

 

Katie Hudgins

54910

 

 

Heather Wells

54911

 

 

Fourth Grade

 

Brittany Parrill

54917

 

 

Cynthia George

54916

 

 

Lauren Bohenek

54915

 

 

Jeanne Shepard

54914

 

 

Fifth Grade

 

Anna Bernardo

54918

 

 

Jill Lauber

54920

 

 

Cathy Ebert

54924

 

 

Rebecca Young

54922

 

 

Specialists

 

TBA,Reading Spec

54909

 

 

Jeanne Branich,Art Spec

54975

 

 

Sarah Fagan,Music Spec

54976

 

 

Susan Ruhl,Library Media Spec

83339

 

 

Marlena Parra, Math Spec

54909

 

 

Cathy Jones,Gifted Spec

54923

 

 

Melinda O'Reilly, Instructional Technology Spec

83339

 

 

James Becker,Physical Education

54967

Kathy Kodya, Teacher Assistant
Carolyn Whitfield, Teacher Assistant
Yolanda Young, Teacher Assistant

 

Bernadette Parris,ESL

54951

 

 

TBA ,Permanent Sub

54941

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Education

Sheri Hess

54919

Tammi Huddle, Teacher Assistant
Debbie Markey, Teacher Assistant

Alexandra Lomberk

54941

Jennifer LeBlond, Teacher Assistant

Amy Burchuk

54932

Stacy Salley, Teacher Assistant
Susan Proffitt, Teacher Assistant

Paulette Ellis

54931

Cheryl Silfies, Teacher Assistant
Jackie Shell, Teacher Assistant

Karla Fleming

54938

 

Minnie George

54928

Tempall Gregory, Teacher Assistant
Rosemary Dennis, Teacher Assistant

Beth Hess

54941

 

Jessica (Howald) Arnold

54926

Dee Carpenter, Teacher Assistant
Christina Webner, Teacher Assistant

Aaron Kelley

54941

Sandy Harris, Teacher Assistant

Beth Maul

54933

Lidia Martinez, Teacher Assistant
LaVina Campbell, Teacher Assistant

Jessica Keesler

54929

Jaime Carino , Teacher Assistant
Rokisha Gates, Teacher Assistant

 

Cathy Mueller

54910

Mary Ellen Jurek, Teacher Assistant

Debra Patrick

54930

Tina Platt, Teacher Assistant
Bill Cassada, Teacher Assistant

Meagan Simms

54938

Nancy Dandy, Teacher Assistant

JinHee Wiskow

54927

Annette Ibata, Teacher Assistant
Anne Marie Triguieno, Teacher Assistant
Meredith Bronder, Teacher Assistant

Special Needs Resource

Pamela Roberts, Speech

54952

 

Jane Trueblood,Speech

54955

 

Support Staff

Emma Bertok, Technology Support Technician

54912

 

Andrea Lewis,Social Worker

83334

 

Kathy Kodya,Secuirty Assistant

54900

 

Alyson Baker,Counselor

83332

 

Amy Stanton,PALS Teacher

54940

 

Tim Warford, Security Assistant

54900

 

Christa Washington,SpEd Compliance

83333

 

SECEP

Patty McGary,SECEP Principal

54953

 

Angelica Bader, Ed Specialist

83330

 

Ashley Hosman, Speech Therapist

 

 

Lauren Davis, Teacher Specialist

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa Sharp

 

 

Nicola Larmond-Christmas

 

 

Molly Marder

 

 

Nicole Moore

 

 

Lindsay Caldwell